VisaHQ.fr Visas visa India
Postulez en ligne Visitez notre bureau
Envoyer un document par la poste Prepare documents, schedule interview
Obtenir un visa
Expert en services de visas depuis Inde 2003, VisaHQ est une agence de visa privé qui n'est pas affiliée avec le gouvernement du Inde. VisaHQ assure un service accélèré pour les visas Inde et facture des frais de services. Les visas peuvent également êtres obtenus directement auprès du consulat avec des tarifs à la baisse selon les coûts de frais du gouvernement. Regardez nos comparatifs dans cette

Vidéo

de 90 secondes.

			Visa India

visa India

résident permanent?
E-visa
requis


Inde E-visas must be obtained prior to travel to Inde. No documents need to be mailed to VisaHQ for processing. You will receive an Electronic Travel Authority by e-mail. Biometric details will be taken upon arrival in Inde. Travelers must enter at one of the following airports: Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bengaluru, Chennai, Cochin, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mumbai, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi.

India ETAs are single entry visas valid for 30 days after date of entry. ETAs can be applied for as early as 34 days before date of travel and as soon as 3 days before travel. Only 2 ETAs will be issued within one year, for more visits a multiple entry visa will need to be issued at your jurisdictional consulate.

Remplir India e-visa formulaire de demande en ligne

et fournir des copies numériques des documents suivants:

a
Scanned copy of France passport. A clear scan of the information pages of your valid, signed passport. The passport must also have 2 remaining blank pages upon arrival in India.
b
Passport-type photograph: must be uploaded to your applicant profile.
Former citizens of India
Former Indian Nationals that have been Naturalized must provide copy of stamped Renunciation Form or Deemed Surrender Certificate in order to apply.

Former citizens of Pakistan and Sri Lanka
At this time, VisaHQ.com CANNOT assist former citizens of Pakistan and Sri Lanka in obtaining a visa to Inde. Applicants should contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate of Inde to apply.

Required ports of entry
Travelers must enter at one of the following airports: Bangalore, Chennai, Cochin, Delhi ,Goa, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Trivandrum, Ahmedabad, Armritsar, Gaya, Jaipur, Lucknow, Tirchy, Varanasi.

Persons with Occupation Related to Media
For journalists, writers, photographers, designers, and those who work with media; regardless of purpose in India, must apply for a Journalist Visa.

e-Tourist Visas are only allowed for a maximum of two visits in a calendar year.

Le e-visa de India prix pour citoyen de France

Entrée unique
  • Validité: up to 1 month
  • Traitement: 3 jours ouvrés
  • Coût total:
Séjour maximum dans Inde: 30 days Inde visa aide
Séjour maximum dans Inde: 30 days Inde visa aide
Carte de crédit
Le visa India est nécessaire pour les citoyens de France pour plus d'information, s'il vous plaît, contactez les bureaux les plus proches Ambassade de India.
Les images de profil
Ken Kaminesky on Twitter
@VisaHQ Thanks or the great service. I had limited time to get it done and you came through with time to spare :-)
Les images de profil
Lukas Lundell on Twitter
Hello @VisaHQ... thanks for the quick processing! Looking forward to our trip.
Les images de profil
Husrav Billimoria on Twitter
@VisaHQ thank you for your support and service! Great job!